Wednesday, February 25, 2009

F.E.A.R 2, Project Origin

This is the game i installed today.. and it haven't been started for 5 minutes, this game had already scared my ass.. and now.. i stop it, and prefer blogging and online more!!

Well, those who play F.E.A.R before sure understand my meaning, those who don't..

try view it here .... heheheh enjoy guys...

Wondering why i wanted to play such game to scare myself.. haha

Tuesday, February 24, 2009

My greatest enemy

Well, guess what it fall into my eyesight once i open my lovely room door?
I saw my long lost friend, mr cockcroach flying in my room! #$%$#^*%$^*%^*
After chasing him/her for sometimes... and try bitting her/his ass for at least 10 times,
i still unable to send this lil bastard to meet his/her ancestor!!!

Will you wonder why i so scare of them, actually there is a LAME story behind.......

Remember when i am in secondary school, i just wanted to show off in front of my friends,
then i saw a cockcroach on the floor, and i take it up holding his/her "antena" ......
You wont believe what happen eventually...
That lil bastard blast off his freaking wing, and start flying with his antena holding on my hand!
It end up flying on my hand!
I throw my lil fren away, and shout and run the hack away far from my friends, and starting from that day....
The cockcroach family have become the greatest enemy of my life.....

Try imagine how if one day, every inch on the floor is filled up with them.. yearks!!!!!!

Well.. back to the news in Gabriel's room, the lil bastard haven't been killed yet, and Gabriel is gonna fight with him/her for all night long, see who is going to fall 1st.....

Then lets the show began!!!

Friday, February 20, 2009



我对她的伤害, 我对她许下的承诺







对不起, 好乱的一篇。。 哈哈。。。

Thursday, February 19, 2009

My lovely pc...

Here she is my lovely sweet heart, as i wanted to play my lovely GTA 4 to shoot out all my moody stuff... she told me that i couldn't connect online, so i can't play the lovely game and so i turn it of... and to my surprise, my baby cannot log in to the Farking window!!!!!!! #@#&%^#$*$*^$*^*@$@$#^%$%^#%^#%^#$%#$%&%$#

ok.. steady.. take a deep breath, what to do next? format it? or keep on trying to log in?? I choose the second one, but it seems my baby is protesting me due to the over clocking to push her limit so that i can play my GTA 4 with full spec... so she do not allowed me to back up All my data ah!!!!

After thinking for seconds, i just reinstall window, to retrieve my data and format it once and for all.. stupid shit ass pc.. gonna throw you down the window!!!

Wednesday, February 18, 2009

Tagged by Jessey, Rachel, Antony

第一: 被点者请在自己的 Blog 里写下答案
第二: 请传另外十位的人
第三: 传阅人"请在于这十位当中斗留言版" 告知他(她)被点名了
第四: 这当中的十位的人‘不得拒绝’
第五: 被点者"请注明被谁点了"在哪接到 "在传给下十位"
第六: 这些 "被点名者" 你们被点会得到祝福, 并且 "愿望会实现" ,也会得到 "幸福套餐" 开始咯!!

幸福套餐 NO.1
01 你的绰号 : Gabriel, 傻宝,傻豹。。。
02 年龄 : 今年21啦。。。
03 生日 : 19日6月1988年
04 星座 : 双子座
05 兴趣 : 睡觉,往外跑!
06 专长 : 好像没有特定的啦。。。。

幸福套餐 NO.2
01 你有没有喜欢的人?: 你觉得呢????
02 是否在交往?: 没有啊!!!!!
03 现在幸福吗?: 没有幸福的感觉。。。
04 如果上天给你勇气,最想做什么事?: 跟她求婚。。。哈哈!!
05 如果有天,你爱的人跟你告白的话?: 还等什么!? 我会开心到疯掉。。

幸福套餐 NO.3
01 最爱的节目: 什么都喜欢
02 最爱的音乐: R&B
03 最爱的季节: 秋天和冬天。。。有悲哀的感觉。。
04 最爱的卡通: doreamon
05 最爱的人: 她吧。。。。
06 最爱的颜色: 黑色
07 最爱的国家: 日本吧。。。
08 最爱的天气: 下雨天。。

幸福套餐 NO.4
01 如果上天给你三个愿望: 1)做个成功的人,2)不要再踏入歧途,3)她。。。
02 你是很专一的人吗?: 我不懂哦, 以前可能不是,但如果现在开始,我将会是!
03 最深刻的回忆?: 被人玩。。。
04 你是个很有信心的人吗?: 有时还好
05 你很爱微笑吗?: 你觉得呢??
06 如果你要放弃你现在的生活,你愿意吗?: 我放弃了啦。。 以前的生活。。
07 妄想什么样的生活?: 浪漫的生活咯~~
08 是否横刀夺爱才是爱?: 永远不会那样做!

调卷到此结束 "点人者请至于被点者的留言版" 告知被点名了!请列出于十位被点者:

Wednesday, February 11, 2009


Nah.. are you thinking the movie watchman? nope.. I am not mentioning that!
Half year ago, my mom bought me a watch from pyramid, no idea is it a branded watch and i broke it during this Chinese New Year! After breaking it, feel a bit strange without a watch on my hand then i got another one once I reached kl.

The old one that I break, can it be fix?

My new watch, from Fossil


Finally back from my long holiday! And it is time to update my blog already, have been put aside for a long time. Well, going back to Sandakan this time is for CNY and this new year is a bit special, because i told myself not to gamble, not to go club, not to drink alcoholic drinks, not to smoke... LOL, i failed some and one of it completely failed it..

I gambled a bit(for a night), went for club a while(for half and hours), drink a bit(not more then half glass of JD) but smoke ah... not much comment on that..

This time back to hometown really didn't do something much, just accompany my relatives and some of my friends, i shifted my gang due to some reason also.. so my activity is a bit different. Last time i spent most of my time gambling, clubbing, smoking.. doing crap things.. but this year really changed a bit! Yeah!

Truely speaking, i went for car racing during this CNY. Have anyone tried to push a PROTON SAGA 1.3 BLM stock car to 160km/h in a very short distance>? yeah.. i did it very often this holiday.. LOL. My parents bought this car few months ago and I am gaining up this car's fame in 3 weeks time... Smoking racing team in my hometown, challenging and doing crazy stuff all around. Almost got serious accident for twice but thanks god that I am still here!

My lil saga

My mom bang it, i was extremly shock when i saw it in the airport

Some funny things do happen during the new year, I forgotten which day of it already, I fetch my mom to bank and stuff, then i bring my Angpao out to bank it and i seperate it to 2 red pockets and put one of it in my wallet and another in my jean's back pocket.

Somehow when i wanted to bank in, I found out the one in my back pocket was missing. Was so seriously piss of that time lar.. cause it is almost half of the money i got, about 250 i guess...

So you guess how i got it back? And how i lost it? Tell you what... my mom pick pocket me!! She pick it from my back pocket when i am talking with my friends! But eventually she gave me back, haha!

Seriously nothing much to tell you guys about my Chinese New Year, because nothing special do happened~

Some picture during CNY 2009

Kha Fui and Me

Night scene in Sandakan

腊肠鸡翼!It taste just like it!

This is taken few days before i come back to kl, the wave is so big!

Picture from toilet

My cute little nephew, Nathan

This is the drink that i drink a little bit LOL

The camera I am using this CNY

My little nephew

My brother(red), nephew(the small head and the one on the bike(it is a 1300cc kawasaki)

Cats having sex in the mid night!!
Nathan and me


A fighting chicken! He is the cock of the game...